Skip to content
CricketTaken
Farhaan Behardien

Farhaan Behardien

South Africa·Allrounder·Age 43

Right-hand bat · Right-arm fast medium

IPL runs
14
Average
7.00
Strike rate
107.7
Highest
9

Overview

What the figures show

The tournament record here is a single season long. Farhaan Behardien made 14 runs for Punjab Kings in 2016, top score 9. Those 3 innings came off 13 balls.

Indian Premier League

Season by season

SeasonTeamInnsNORunsHSAvgSR4s6s
2016PBKS311497.00107.720
Total1 seasons311497.00107.720

Questions

About Farhaan Behardien

How many IPL runs has Farhaan Behardien scored?

Farhaan Behardien has scored 14 runs in the IPL across 1 seasons, averaging 7 at a strike rate of 107.69. The highest score is 9.

Which IPL teams has Farhaan Behardien played for?

Farhaan Behardien has appeared for Punjab Kings in the IPL.

What is Farhaan Behardien's playing style?

Farhaan Behardien is a right-hand bat who bowls right-arm fast medium, listed as a allrounder.

Also on CricketTaken

Players alongside Farhaan Behardien

Team-mates from this player's IPL seasons first, then others from the same country.

How this page was worked out

Where these figures come from

Sources for this profile

  • IPL figures computed from ball-by-ball records of 1,243 IPL matches.
  • Date of birth, playing style and photograph come from a third-party player feed, matched by name.

How the numbers are derived

  • A wide is not a ball faced; a no ball is.
  • Byes and leg byes are not charged to the bowler; wides and no balls are.
  • Six kinds of dismissal are credited to a bowler. A run out is not one of them.
  • An average is runs over dismissals, and is left blank rather than shown as infinite.
  • Every rule in full →

What this page does not cover

  • Only the competitions named above. A record elsewhere in this player’s career is not counted here and is not implied by these totals.
  • No international career record is held for this player on this site.
  • Ball-by-ball coverage of Test cricket begins in 2001 and of ODIs in 2002.
  • A figure here that looks wrong is worth reporting — how to report it.
All players