Skip to content
CricketTaken
Reetinder Sodhi

Reetinder Sodhi

India·Bowler·Age 46

Right-hand bat · Right-arm fast medium

IPL runs
4
Average
—
Strike rate
200.0
Highest
4

Overview

What the figures show

A single IPL season is the whole of Reetinder Sodhi's tournament record: 1 innings for Punjab Kings in 2010, 4 runs, a best of 4.

Indian Premier League

Season by season

SeasonTeamInnsNORunsHSAvgSR4s6s
2010PBKS1144—200.010
Total1 seasons1144—200.010

Questions

About Reetinder Sodhi

How many IPL runs has Reetinder Sodhi scored?

Reetinder Sodhi has scored 4 runs in the IPL across 1 seasons at a strike rate of 200. The highest score is 4.

Which IPL teams has Reetinder Sodhi played for?

Reetinder Sodhi has appeared for Punjab Kings in the IPL.

What is Reetinder Sodhi's playing style?

Reetinder Sodhi is a right-hand bat who bowls right-arm fast medium, listed as a bowler.

Also on CricketTaken

Players alongside Reetinder Sodhi

Team-mates from this player's IPL seasons first, then others from the same country.

How this page was worked out

Where these figures come from

Sources for this profile

  • IPL figures computed from ball-by-ball records of 1,243 IPL matches.
  • Date of birth, playing style and photograph come from a third-party player feed, matched by name.

How the numbers are derived

  • A wide is not a ball faced; a no ball is.
  • Byes and leg byes are not charged to the bowler; wides and no balls are.
  • Six kinds of dismissal are credited to a bowler. A run out is not one of them.
  • An average is runs over dismissals, and is left blank rather than shown as infinite.
  • Every rule in full →

What this page does not cover

  • Only the competitions named above. A record elsewhere in this player’s career is not counted here and is not implied by these totals.
  • No international career record is held for this player on this site.
  • Ball-by-ball coverage of Test cricket begins in 2001 and of ODIs in 2002.
  • A figure here that looks wrong is worth reporting — how to report it.
All players