Ubaid Shah
Pakistan·Bowler·Age 20
Right-hand bat · Right-arm fast medium
Emerging player
Why Ubaid Shah is worth watching
Fast bowler and younger brother of Naseem Shah, who came through Pakistan's Under-19 side to a Test debut in 2026.
This career is too new for the ball-by-ball archive this site computes from, so there are no batting or bowling figures here yet. They will appear as the match data reaches us.
Overview
What the figures show
Ubaid Shah is listed as a bowler from Pakistan. The competitions covered on this site hold no completed matches under this name.
Questions
About Ubaid Shah
What is Ubaid Shah's playing style?
Ubaid Shah is a right-hand bat who bowls right-arm fast medium, listed as a bowler.
Also on CricketTaken
Players alongside Ubaid Shah
Team-mates from this player's IPL seasons first, then others from the same country.
How this page was worked out
Where these figures come from
Sources for this profile
- Date of birth, playing style and photograph come from a third-party player feed, matched by name.
How the numbers are derived
- A wide is not a ball faced; a no ball is.
- Byes and leg byes are not charged to the bowler; wides and no balls are.
- Six kinds of dismissal are credited to a bowler. A run out is not one of them.
- An average is runs over dismissals, and is left blank rather than shown as infinite.
- Every rule in full →
What this page does not cover
- Only the competitions named above. A record elsewhere in this player’s career is not counted here and is not implied by these totals.
- No international career record is held for this player on this site.
- Ball-by-ball coverage of Test cricket begins in 2001 and of ODIs in 2002.
- A figure here that looks wrong is worth reporting — how to report it.